Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Rape and Sexual Abuse Service Highland SCIO
Inverness, Regatul Unit
Rape and Sexual Abuse Service Highland SCIO, Inverness, Regatul Unit · Forma companiei: SCIO · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
735.680 £
Corporate purpose
4 Der Verein wurde ausschließlich zu gemeinnützigen Zwecken gegründet, und die Ziele sind insbesondere: 4.1 Bereitstellung eines praktischen Unterstützungsdienstes für Überlebende von Vergewaltigung und anderen Formen sexueller Gewalt 4.2 Einsatz für die Prävention und letztlich die Beseitigung sexueller Gewalt
Financials
| Indicator | 06.11.2019 | 28.10.2020 | 21.12.2021 | 20.12.2022 | 05.12.2023 | 16.12.2024 | 10.12.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umsatz | 271.318 £ | 419.135 £ | 566.663 £ | 625.638 £ | 834.007 £ | 993.395 £ | 735.680 £ |
Balance sheet
| Position | 2019-11-06 | 2020-10-28 | 2021-12-21 | 2022-12-20 | 2023-12-05 | 2024-12-16 | 2025-12-10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Einkommen des letzten Jahres | 271.318 | 419.135 | 566.663 | 625.638 | 834.007 | 993.395 | 735.680 |
| Ausgaben des letzten Jahres | 245.070 | 395.764 | 493.655 | 648.703 | 745.847 | 817.937 | 877.245 |
| Spenden und Vermächtnisse Einnahmen | 13.516 | 3.243 | 5.026 | 318.409 | 544.118 | 678.671 | 38.853 |
| Einkommen aus gemeinnützigen Tätigkeiten | 257.225 | 415.892 | 561.637 | 307.193 | 288.507 | 306.708 | 688.241 |
| Erträge aus sonstigen Handelstätigkeiten | 577 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 514 |
| Erträge aus Kapitalanlagen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.382 | 4.047 | 8.072 |
| Sonstige Erträge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.969 | 0 |
| Beschaffung von Spendenausgaben | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ausgaben für wohltätige Aktivitäten | 244.170 | 395.764 | 493.655 | 648.703 | 745.847 | 817.337 | 877.245 |
| Sonstige Ausgaben | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 600 | 0 |
History
Eintragung
28.07.2014 Eintragung
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Rape and Sexual Abuse Service Highland SCIO? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
2803 companies are registered in Inverness in total.
FAQ — Rape and Sexual Abuse Service Highland SCIO
- Where is Rape and Sexual Abuse Service Highland SCIO registered?
- Rape and Sexual Abuse Service Highland SCIO are adresa înregistrată în Inverness, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Rape and Sexual Abuse Service Highland SCIO este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Rape and Sexual Abuse Service Highland SCIO — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Rape and Sexual Abuse Service Highland SCIO |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Inverness |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 25 Queensgate |
| legal_postal_code | IV1 1DG |
| headquarters_city | Inverness |
| headquarters_postal_code | IV1 1DG |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | SCIO |
| registry_id | 5129271521050624 |
| source | registry |